18 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
001327
Owner
BELL JOHN M JR
Assessment
$633,700
Appraisal
$633,700
PID
1297
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$374,300$633,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$374,300$633,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL JOHN M JR
Co-OwnerMCDERMOTT CAROL A
Address18 FERNCROFT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 17526/0802
Sale Date07/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELL JOHN M JR$285,00017526/080207/28/2017
SEMPRINI RITA E/COLOMBO R$242,90015909/029308/02/2010
HURLEY JENNIFER L$222,50011693/003606/06/2002
REILLY MARYRUTH/CLARK BRADFORD C$35,00010888/008905/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $276,560
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
CRLBSMT CRAWL 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 227 0
   2,531 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$46,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,700$374,300$630,000
2023$255,700$266,700$522,400
2022$220,900$215,200$436,100
2021$185,500$205,900$391,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,700$374,300$630,000
2023$255,700$266,700$522,400
2022$220,900$215,200$436,100
2021$185,500$205,900$391,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps