13 HARMON PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 HARMON PARK ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
001328
Owner
SHERMAN TARA K/J DONALD - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$3,176,800
Appraisal
$3,176,800
PID
1298
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,198,100$1,978,700$3,176,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,198,100$1,978,700$3,176,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN TARA K/J DONALD - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSERMAN TRUST 2007 TARA K
AddressPO BOX 635
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$3,800,000
Book & Page 19535/666
Sale Date10/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHERMAN TARA K/J DONALD - TRUSTEES$3,800,00019535/66610/01/2024
BYTHEWAY FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$07674/010601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 5,330
Replacement Cost: $1,537,381
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,091,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,339 2,339
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,208 2,208
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,280 640
FATATTIC, FINISHED 715 143
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,280 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 535 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 606 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   9,379 5,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM2.00 UNIT$6,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$1,978,700
Appraised Value$1,978,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  648.00 S.F.$38,9001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  462.00 S.F.$27,7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,052,900$1,908,900$2,961,800
2023$1,052,900$1,745,900$2,798,800
2022$949,600$1,539,500$2,489,100
2021$793,500$1,443,300$2,236,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,052,900$1,908,900$2,961,800
2023$1,052,900$1,745,900$2,798,800
2022$949,600$1,539,500$2,489,100
2021$793,500$1,443,300$2,236,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps