436 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
436 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0095/ / /
Acct#
001329
Owner
WARRICK SALLY S
Assessment
$796,100
Appraisal
$796,100
PID
1299
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,000$776,100$796,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,000$776,100$796,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWARRICK SALLY S
Co-Owner
Address35 CAYMAN PL
PALM BEACH, FL 33418
Sale Price$976,000
Book & Page 19503/500
Sale Date08/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARRICK SALLY S$976,00019503/50008/15/2024
BYTHEWAY FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$07674/011212/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$776,100
Appraised Value$776,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNDTFNDT  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,800$748,800$1,150,600
2023$401,800$684,800$1,086,600
2022$369,000$593,500$962,500
2021$309,600$388,100$697,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,800$748,800$1,150,600
2023$401,800$684,800$1,086,600
2022$369,000$593,500$962,500
2021$309,600$388,100$697,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps