908 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
908 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0062/ / /
Acct#
000134
Owner
CUTTS ROBERT A/DOREEN L
Assessment
$626,800
Appraisal
$626,800
PID
130
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$357,700$626,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$357,700$626,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTTS ROBERT A/DOREEN L
Co-Owner
Address4 LEDGEWOOD FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$219,900
Book & Page 14813/0169
Sale Date04/18/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUTTS ROBERT A/DOREEN L$219,90014813/016904/18/2006
CASWELL PATRICIA A/EDWARD W$011669/011505/24/2002
CASWELL PATRICIA A$130,00011511/021703/01/2002
CANFIELD BURTON C$30,00010914/003408/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1765
Living Area: 729
Replacement Cost: $97,790
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms07
Total Bedrms02
Total Baths3
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 540 540
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 540 189
CRLBSMT CRAWL 540 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
   1,644 729
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $224,002
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms07
Total Bedrms02
Total Baths3
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 720 360
CRLBSMT CRAWL 900 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 720 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 162 0
   3,626 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Land$357,700
Appraised Value$357,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,500$357,700$601,200
2023$252,400$330,200$582,600
2022$253,300$330,200$583,500
2021$223,600$220,100$443,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,500$357,700$601,200
2023$252,400$330,200$582,600
2022$253,300$330,200$583,500
2021$223,600$220,100$443,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps