1 TENNEY ROSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 TENNEY ROSE LANE
Mblu
0034/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
001331
Owner
CLARK CHERYL
Assessment
$470,800
Appraisal
$470,800
PID
1301
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$214,500$470,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$214,500$470,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK CHERYL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 63
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0063
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6944/0180
Sale Date02/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARK CHERYL$06944/018002/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $307,317
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 888 888
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 624 312
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 888 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,808 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$214,500
Appraised Value$214,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,400$214,500$443,900
2023$229,400$138,600$368,000
2022$214,700$122,100$336,800
2021$184,100$122,100$306,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,400$214,500$443,900
2023$229,400$138,600$368,000
2022$214,700$122,100$336,800
2021$184,100$122,100$306,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps