7 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
001337
Owner
SIEBER ALLISON J/ROY E
Assessment
$1,214,200
Appraisal
$1,214,200
PID
1306
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,000$583,200$1,214,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,000$583,200$1,214,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSIEBER ALLISON J/ROY E
Co-Owner
Address7 SPRING ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18619/317
Sale Date04/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIEBER ALLISON J/ROY E$018619/31704/02/2021
SIEBER ALLISON J/ROY E$018477/49211/24/2020
GERBRACHT LESLIE C$015992/028811/08/2010
CLARK SHIRLEY I$02061/023801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $627,972
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$615,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,408 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 260 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 136 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 136 0
   4,740 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS39.00 UNIT$15,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$583,200
Appraised Value$583,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,200$472,100$1,060,300
2023$76,500$416,600$493,100
2022$126,300$395,800$522,100
2021$110,100$232,400$342,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,200$472,100$1,060,300
2023$76,500$416,600$493,100
2022$126,300$395,800$522,100
2021$110,100$232,400$342,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000
202545SOLAR$15,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps