56 LEDGEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 LEDGEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0023/J / /
Acct#
001338
Owner
PEPIN THOMAS A/TRACY L
Assessment
$575,900
Appraisal
$575,900
PID
1307
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$202,000$575,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$202,000$575,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPEPIN THOMAS A/TRACY L
Co-Owner
Address56 LEDGEWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 6809/0088
Sale Date11/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEPIN THOMAS A/TRACY L$140,0006809/008811/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,267
Replacement Cost: $488,598
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,604 1,604
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,084 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 462 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 179 0
   4,249 2,267

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Land$202,000
Appraised Value$202,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,100$202,000$543,100
2023$341,100$154,900$496,000
2022$318,900$138,100$457,000
2021$268,000$111,100$379,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,100$202,000$543,100
2023$341,100$154,900$496,000
2022$318,900$138,100$457,000
2021$268,000$111,100$379,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps