4 CARLTON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CARLTON STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0066/A / /
Acct#
001339
Owner
LENHARDT TRACIE A - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$902,000
Appraisal
$902,000
PID
1308
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$564,100$902,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$564,100$902,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLENHARDT TRACIE A - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLENHARDT FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address29 MONTCLAIR AVE
WALTHAM, MA 02154
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19468/578
Sale Date05/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LENHARDT TRACIE A - TRUSTEE$019468/57805/13/2024
LENHARDT DAVID J/PAULA A$23,5509895/023302/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 3,072
Replacement Cost: $474,073
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,920 1,920
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,152 1,152
PTOPATIO 140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   3,292 3,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$564,100
Appraised Value$564,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,300$423,100$734,400
2023$311,300$253,900$565,200
2022$286,300$268,000$554,300
2021$240,300$256,000$496,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,300$423,100$734,400
2023$311,300$253,900$565,200
2022$286,300$268,000$554,300
2021$240,300$256,000$496,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps