4 BELL BUOY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BELL BUOY LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
001343
Owner
GRANT TERRY J/DARLENE P
Assessment
$1,374,400
Appraisal
$1,374,400
PID
1310
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$874,000$500,400$1,374,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$874,000$500,400$1,374,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT TERRY J/DARLENE P
Co-OwnerFERRARA NANCY G
AddressPO BOX 1186
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$730,000
Book & Page 17292/0707
Sale Date08/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRANT TERRY J/DARLENE P$730,00017292/070708/01/2016
SORENSON J MARK/CATHERINE$102,0008055/005012/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $542,939
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,285 1,285
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 550 550
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 469 235
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 42 32
CRLBSMT CRAWL 469 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 202 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 264 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 550 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
   4,647 2,102
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,631
Replacement Cost: $522,594
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,007 1,007
BASFIRST FLOOR 377 377
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 233 175
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 144 72
CANCANOPY 99 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 719 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 162 0
PTOPATIO 767 0
SLBSLAB 233 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 110 0
   3,851 1,631

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$500,400
Appraised Value$500,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$805,500$421,400$1,226,900
2023$805,500$375,300$1,180,800
2022$746,000$322,600$1,068,600
2021$626,400$289,700$916,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$805,500$421,400$1,226,900
2023$805,500$375,300$1,180,800
2022$746,000$322,600$1,068,600
2021$626,400$289,700$916,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps