26 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/Z / /
Acct#
001344
Owner
CLARKE CARLA A
Assessment
$414,300
Appraisal
$414,300
PID
1311
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$138,300$414,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$138,300$414,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE CARLA A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 516
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date10/12/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARKE CARLA A$00001/000110/12/2011
CLARKE JOHN J/CARLA A$7,0003058/008603/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $353,902
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 960 720
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
   2,880 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,000$138,300$385,300
2023$247,000$115,200$362,200
2022$231,000$115,200$346,200
2021$193,200$108,600$301,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,000$138,300$385,300
2023$247,000$115,200$362,200
2022$231,000$115,200$346,200
2021$193,200$108,600$301,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps