150 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
001348
Owner
CLAUS CAROL ANN/DALE E
Assessment
$1,092,200
Appraisal
$1,092,200
PID
1315
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$712,100$1,092,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$712,100$1,092,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAUS CAROL ANN/DALE E
Co-OwnerCLAUS JOEL E/TRACY A
AddressPO BOX 766
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19222/561
Sale Date04/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLAUS CAROL ANN/DALE E$019222/56104/14/2023
CLAUS C EDWARD/CAROL ANN TRUSTEES$019147/32012/15/2021
CLAUS C EDWARD/CAROL ANN$019147/29512/15/2021
CLAUS CAROL ANN TRUSTEE$017751/028105/12/2018
CLAUS C EDWARD/CAROL ANN$017751/025105/02/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $425,824
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 992 992
CRLBSMT CRAWL 992 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 194 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 285 0
   3,455 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$712,100
Appraised Value$712,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  196.00 S.F.$2,0001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  484.00 S.F.$54,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,600$576,400$931,000
2023$354,600$508,600$863,200
2022$308,100$483,200$791,300
2021$263,800$449,300$713,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,600$576,400$931,000
2023$354,600$508,600$863,200
2022$308,100$483,200$791,300
2021$263,800$449,300$713,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps