206 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
001352
Owner
CLAYTON MAX/IAN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$992,800
Appraisal
$992,800
PID
1319
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,100$454,700$992,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,100$454,700$992,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAYTON MAX/IAN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerQUARRY ESTATES IRREV TRUST
Address206 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18875/919
Sale Date11/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLAYTON MAX/IAN TRUSTEES$018875/91911/18/2021
CLAYTON PETER A/MAUREEN$85,0003457/029801/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $655,368
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,410 1,410
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,410 1,410
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,410 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,110 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 676 0
   6,016 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.83
Frontage
Land$454,700
Appraised Value$454,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  567.00 S.F.$17,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  385.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,800$454,700$952,500
2023$497,800$330,100$827,900
2022$453,400$330,100$783,500
2021$383,500$256,700$640,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,800$454,700$952,500
2023$497,800$330,100$827,900
2022$453,400$330,100$783,500
2021$383,500$256,700$640,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps