79 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0132/ / /
Acct#
001353
Owner
ELLERY SUZANNE S
Assessment
$1,184,100
Appraisal
$1,184,100
PID
1320
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$889,200$1,184,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$889,200$1,184,100

Owner of Record
OwnerELLERY SUZANNE S
Co-Owner
Address21 BROOKVIEW CT
GROTON, CT 06340
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18399/535
Sale Date09/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELLERY SUZANNE S$018399/53509/14/2020
C & S ENTERPRISES LLC$017195/039402/29/2016
ELLERY SUZANNE S/CRAIG A$700,00016733/046111/15/2013
CLEMENT DANIEL C ET AL$016584/056804/19/2013
CLEMENT EDWARD G/MILDRED LIFE ESTATE$014253/013409/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $383,846
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 390 390
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 306 230
CRLBSMT CRAWL 150 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 351 0
   2,085 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$889,200
Appraised Value$889,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,900$889,200$1,161,100
2023$271,900$762,200$1,034,100
2022$187,500$662,400$849,900
2021$157,700$635,100$792,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,900$889,200$1,161,100
2023$271,900$762,200$1,034,100
2022$187,500$662,400$849,900
2021$157,700$635,100$792,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps