371 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
371 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0008/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
001354
Owner
THE HEADLANDS LLC
Assessment
$4,782,400
Appraisal
$4,782,400
PID
1321
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,420,200$2,362,200$4,782,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,420,200$2,362,200$4,782,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE HEADLANDS LLC
Co-Owner
Address199 WINDING RIVER RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02482
Sale Price$3,742,000
Book & Page 17823/79
Sale Date10/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THE HEADLANDS LLC$3,742,00017823/7910/11/2018
PERKINS JEFFREY M TRUSTEE$015027/029011/30/2006
PERKINS JEFFREY M$2,700,00012420/005501/17/2003
CLEMENTS HELEN L TRUSTEE$09847/019801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 5,717
Replacement Cost: $2,625,129
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,863,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Estate
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,711 2,711
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,952 1,464
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,191 1,191
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 186 186
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 329 165
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 122 0
PTOPATIO 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 599 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 592 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 428 0
   8,218 5,717
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,231
Replacement Cost: $531,598
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 747 747
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 849 425
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 168 59
CANCANOPY 18 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 330 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
PTOPATIO 240 0
SLBSLAB 747 0
   3,711 1,231

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$2,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1002
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Land$2,362,200
Appraised Value$2,362,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  648.00 S.F.$43,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  126.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,998,500$2,362,200$4,360,700
2023$2,129,000$2,362,200$4,491,200
2022$2,034,000$2,362,200$4,396,200
2021$1,710,800$1,998,700$3,709,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,998,500$2,362,200$4,360,700
2023$2,129,000$2,362,200$4,491,200
2022$2,034,000$2,362,200$4,396,200
2021$1,710,800$1,998,700$3,709,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps