3 MARY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 MARY STREET
Mblu
0026/ 0006/E / /
Acct#
001359
Owner
LITTLE BEACH TRUST
Assessment
$698,100
Appraisal
$698,100
PID
1326
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$341,500$698,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$341,500$698,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE BEACH TRUST
Co-OwnerTEODORO MARIA
AddressPO BOX 720
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19364/479
Sale Date12/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LITTLE BEACH TRUST$019364/47912/08/2023
BRODER WILLIAM TRUSTEE$450,00017414/095001/31/2017
BELLAVANCE PAUL O$03766/026201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $423,682
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,144 1,144
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   3,792 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$341,500
Appraised Value$341,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,600$318,700$671,300
2023$352,600$288,400$641,000
2022$319,600$239,100$558,700
2021$268,000$208,700$476,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,600$318,700$671,300
2023$352,600$288,400$641,000
2022$319,600$239,100$558,700
2021$268,000$208,700$476,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps