94 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
000138
Owner
ZAZOFSKY ANDREW G
Assessment
$701,400
Appraisal
$701,400
PID
133
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$336,500$701,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$336,500$701,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZAZOFSKY ANDREW G
Co-OwnerSTERNECKY KATHARINE L
Address1717 N MOHAWK APT C
CHICAGO, IL 60614
Sale Price$770,000
Book & Page 19034/283
Sale Date05/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZAZOFSKY ANDREW G$770,00019034/28305/23/2022
FELLEISEN HELGA B$017393/040012/20/2016
FELLEISEN HELGA B$00001/000109/17/2014
FELLEISEN MATTHIAS/HELGA B$329,00014576/075708/22/2005
MORRIS JANE E/PESCIOTTA LORETTA A$279,50014016/063603/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,061
Replacement Cost: $275,764
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 588 588
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 630 473
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 42 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 630 0
   1,890 1,061
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 673
Replacement Cost: $175,755
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 388 388
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 232 232
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 152 53
CRLBSMT CRAWL 376 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 66 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   1,434 673

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$336,500
Appraised Value$336,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,100$336,500$672,600
2023$347,400$282,100$629,500
2022$319,500$242,500$562,000
2021$258,800$217,800$476,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,100$336,500$672,600
2023$347,400$282,100$629,500
2022$319,500$242,500$562,000
2021$258,800$217,800$476,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps