650 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
650 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
001363
Owner
CLIFF REALTY CORPORATION
Assessment
$3,102,300
Appraisal
$4,518,700
PID
1330
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,960,100$2,558,600$4,518,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,960,100$1,142,200$3,102,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIFF REALTY CORPORATION
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2249
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLIFF REALTY CORPORATION$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 5,765
Replacement Cost: $779,313
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Country Club
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseGOLF CRSE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3800
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 5,765 5,765
CANCANOPY 288 0
PTOPATIO 288 0
SLBSLAB 5,765 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,307 0
   13,413 5,765
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,158
Replacement Cost: $236,608
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms3
Total Bedrms2
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 639 639
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 399 399
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 240 120
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 899 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,562 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
   3,835 1,158
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $190,996
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms04
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 2,944 0
SLBSLAB 1,024 0
   4,992 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3800
DescriptionGOLF CRSE MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)249.19
Frontage
Land$1,142,200
Appraised Value$2,558,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
GOLFCOURSE  9.00 UNIT$623,0001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  910.00 S.F.$10,9002
GOLFCOURSE  9.00 UNIT$431,3001
SHD2SHED GOOD  600.00 S.F.$15,0001
FOPPORCH OPEN  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,941,000$2,558,600$4,499,600
2023$1,941,000$2,149,800$4,090,800
2022$1,929,600$2,149,800$4,079,400
2021$1,848,900$1,909,400$3,758,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,941,000$1,142,200$3,083,200
2023$1,941,000$1,121,800$3,062,800
2022$1,929,600$1,121,800$3,051,400
2021$1,848,900$1,109,800$2,958,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps