27 CHURCH ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 CHURCH ST EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0089/C / /
Acct#
001365
Owner
MCCURLEY STEPHEN J/SHERRY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$640,400
Appraisal
$640,400
PID
1332
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$474,200$640,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$474,200$640,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCURLEY STEPHEN J/SHERRY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMCCURLEY LIVING TRUST
Address195 HEMENWAY ST
MARLBOROUGH, MA 01752
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18203/202
Sale Date03/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCURLEY STEPHEN J/SHERRY A TRUSTEES$018203/20203/09/2020
MCCURLEY STEPHEN J/SHERRY A$172,00010250/022010/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 660
Replacement Cost: $211,461
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
CRLBSMT CRAWL 660 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 357 0
   1,677 660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$474,200
Appraised Value$474,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,700$353,600$503,300
2023$149,700$353,600$503,300
2022$136,400$353,600$490,000
2021$113,300$291,200$404,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,700$353,600$503,300
2023$149,700$353,600$503,300
2022$136,400$353,600$490,000
2021$113,300$291,200$404,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps