17 NEW BOSTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 NEW BOSTON ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0043/B / /
Acct#
001367
Owner
LESAGE MARJORIE
Assessment
$382,400
Appraisal
$382,400
PID
1334
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$169,600$382,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$169,600$382,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLESAGE MARJORIE
Co-Owner
Address17 NEW BOSTON RD

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$223,300
Book & Page 15847/0354
Sale Date04/13/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LESAGE MARJORIE$223,30015847/035404/13/2010
KILLORAN JAMES L/BARBARA$265,00014514/003706/29/2005
SUNSET ROAD TRUST$140,0009435/030904/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $269,726
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,180 1,180
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 442 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 598 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,360 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$169,600
Appraised Value$169,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,800$169,600$382,400
2023$220,900$125,700$346,600
2022$205,700$188,500$394,200
2021$172,300$113,100$285,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,800$169,600$382,400
2023$220,900$125,700$346,600
2022$205,700$188,500$394,200
2021$172,300$113,100$285,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps