15 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0099/ / /
Acct#
001369
Owner
LEBLANC ROBERT J/RAE
Assessment
$2,193,400
Appraisal
$2,193,400
PID
1336
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,800$1,763,600$2,193,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,800$1,763,600$2,193,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBLANC ROBERT J/RAE
Co-Owner
Address15 OCEAN AVE EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17642/0494
Sale Date05/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEBLANC ROBERT J/RAE$017642/049405/31/2017
SALINE SOLUTION LLC$016915/013210/23/2014
LEBLANC ROBERT J/RAE$016901/012610/02/2014
SALINE SOLUTION LLC$750,00016852/037307/11/2014
15 OCEAN AVENUE EXT LLC$015216/090307/09/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $223,677
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 584 584
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 416 312
CRLBSMT CRAWL 416 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 198 0
   1,614 896
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $279,806
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 708 708
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 456 456
CRLBSMT CRAWL 708 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 116 0
   1,988 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$1,763,600
Appraised Value$1,763,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  208.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,200$1,469,600$1,867,800
2023$399,400$1,249,200$1,648,600
2022$371,800$1,121,500$1,493,300
2021$315,900$822,400$1,138,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,200$1,469,600$1,867,800
2023$399,400$1,249,200$1,648,600
2022$371,800$1,121,500$1,493,300
2021$315,900$822,400$1,138,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202531VET OS$6,000
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps