31 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0037/A / /
Acct#
001370
Owner
CLOUGH BRUCE W/DEBORAH E
Assessment
$823,400
Appraisal
$823,400
PID
1337
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$389,900$823,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$389,900$823,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOUGH BRUCE W/DEBORAH E
Co-Owner
Address31 LOBSTER COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14861/0261
Sale Date06/05/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLOUGH BRUCE W/DEBORAH E$014861/026106/05/2006
CLOUGH BRUCE W/DEBORAH E$2,5002105/005311/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $343,081
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 944 944
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 944 708
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 944 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   3,040 1,652
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 821
Replacement Cost: $179,055
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 821 821
CRLBSMT CRAWL 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 541 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 16 0
   1,658 821

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Land$389,900
Appraised Value$389,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,600$389,900$778,500
2023$390,200$277,800$668,000
2022$364,200$224,200$588,400
2021$305,400$214,500$519,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,600$389,900$778,500
2023$390,200$277,800$668,000
2022$364,200$224,200$588,400
2021$305,400$214,500$519,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201304VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps