410 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
001372
Owner
CLOUGH JULIA S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,689,000
Appraisal
$1,689,000
PID
1339
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,350,200$338,800$1,689,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,350,200$338,800$1,689,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOUGH JULIA S TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJULIA S CLOUGH REV LIV TRUST
Address410 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17323/0199
Sale Date09/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLOUGH JULIA S TRUSTEE$017323/019909/14/2016
CLOUGH JULIA S$017054/093107/08/2015
CLOUGH JULIA S$185,0002987/004009/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1707
Living Area: 3,196
Replacement Cost: $631,958
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,797 2,797
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,140 399
CANCANOPY 210 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,416 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 381 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 381 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 149 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 284 0
   7,758 3,196
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,520
Replacement Cost: $624,168
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,100 2,100
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,420 1,420
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   4,600 3,520
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost: $410,792
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,144 858
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 392 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   3,728 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.99
Frontage
Land$338,800
Appraised Value$338,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,282,200$338,800$1,621,000
2023$1,282,200$250,900$1,533,100
2022$1,260,600$250,900$1,511,500
2021$1,114,400$225,800$1,340,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,282,200$338,800$1,621,000
2023$1,282,200$250,900$1,533,100
2022$1,260,600$250,900$1,511,500
2021$1,114,400$225,800$1,340,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps