37 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0055/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
001374
Owner
CRAGIN KATE A
Assessment
$808,700
Appraisal
$808,700
PID
1341
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,000$296,700$808,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,000$296,700$808,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAGIN KATE A
Co-Owner
Address37 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18950/19
Sale Date12/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRAGIN KATE A$018950/1912/27/2021
STONE KATE A/AARON J$250,00017065/028510/29/2014
CRAGIN PATRICK J$236,00015247/074009/11/2007
ZINCK CHRISTIAN/THEA B$78,0003535/026605/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost: $385,210
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,066 1,066
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 336 336
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 550 275
CRLBSMT CRAWL 180 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 886 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   3,082 1,677
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 798
Replacement Cost: $237,924
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 735 735
BASFIRST FLOOR 63 63
CRLBSMT CRAWL 63 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
PTOPATIO 570 0
   2,319 798

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$296,700
Appraised Value$296,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$471,900$296,700$768,600
2023$471,900$248,700$720,600
2022$436,700$213,800$650,500
2021$368,800$192,000$560,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$471,900$296,700$768,600
2023$471,900$248,700$720,600
2022$436,700$213,800$650,500
2021$368,800$192,000$560,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps