25 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
001376
Owner
MILLER DAVID J/ELIZABETH A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$387,900
Appraisal
$387,900
PID
1342
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,500$320,400$387,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,500$320,400$387,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER DAVID J/ELIZABETH A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOHN/AUDREY MILLER CHILDRENS GIFT TRUST
Address560 WARREN WRIGHT RD
BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18549/327
Sale Date01/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLER DAVID J/ELIZABETH A TRUSTEES$018549/32701/25/2021
MILLER AUDREY C/JOHN R$016396/057707/31/2012
CLUFF PETER A/MILLER AUDREY C$09238/022012/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 520
Replacement Cost: $98,375
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 520 520
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   716 520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$320,400
Appraised Value$320,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,400$320,400$405,800
2023$85,400$251,000$336,400
2022$79,700$251,000$330,700
2021$66,800$245,600$312,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,400$320,400$405,800
2023$85,400$251,000$336,400
2022$79,700$251,000$330,700
2021$66,800$245,600$312,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps