46 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
001377
Owner
MCTAGGART - TRUSTEES KATHRYN ANN/THOMAS J
Assessment
$713,400
Appraisal
$713,400
PID
1343
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$432,000$713,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$432,000$713,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCTAGGART - TRUSTEES KATHRYN ANN/THOMAS J
Co-OwnerMCTAGGART TRUST KATHRYN/THOMAS
Address46 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19328/104
Sale Date10/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCTAGGART - TRUSTEES KATHRYN ANN/THOMAS J$019328/10410/09/2023
MCTAGGART THOMAS JOSEPH/KATHRYN ANN$019202/94102/10/2023
MCTAGGART THOMAS J$269,90018243/31205/11/2020
COALE JACKIE LEE TRUSTEE$017500/042504/03/2017
COALE LUCILLE D/TILGHMAN TRUSTEES$06853/009511/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $334,268
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 772 772
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 660 660
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 660 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 660 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 97 0
   2,969 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Land$432,000
Appraised Value$432,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
KEN1KENNEL-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  676.00 DIA$50,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,500$432,000$695,500
2023$263,500$367,300$630,800
2022$230,500$280,900$511,400
2021$199,400$181,900$381,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,500$432,000$695,500
2023$263,500$367,300$630,800
2022$230,500$280,900$511,400
2021$199,400$181,900$381,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps