8 BOWDEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BOWDEN ROAD
Mblu
0024/ 0091/A / /
Acct#
001379
Owner
MCCANN MARY E
Assessment
$1,114,500
Appraisal
$1,114,500
PID
1345
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$830,000$1,114,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$830,000$1,114,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCANN MARY E
Co-Owner
Address8 BOWDEN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19613/881
Sale Date02/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCANN MARY E$019613/88102/25/2025
MCCANN MARY E$014927/042302/28/2006
MORSE FRANK S$04752/022201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $370,264
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 936 936
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 308 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 396 0
   2,760 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$830,000
Appraised Value$830,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,100$830,000$1,064,100
2023$234,100$711,400$945,500
2022$234,100$618,300$852,400
2021$200,800$592,900$793,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,100$830,000$1,064,100
2023$234,100$711,400$945,500
2022$234,100$618,300$852,400
2021$200,800$592,900$793,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps