801 US ROUTE 1 F4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 F4
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00F4/ /
Acct#
001380
Owner
PIKE MELISSA L
Assessment
$441,400
Appraisal
$441,400
PID
1346
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$239,300$441,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$239,300$441,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPIKE MELISSA L
Co-Owner
Address801 US ROUTE 1 UNIT F4
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$196,000
Book & Page 17329/0421
Sale Date09/23/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIKE MELISSA L$196,00017329/042109/23/2016
RYAN RICHARD T JR/SHARON A$175,00016151/057408/22/2011
PECK PATRICIA L$125,0005887/032909/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $265,243
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 840 840
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 840 420
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,600 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,400$188,900$396,300
2023$261,100$83,500$344,600
2022$304,700$73,500$378,200
2021$216,400$73,500$289,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,400$188,900$396,300
2023$261,100$83,500$344,600
2022$304,700$73,500$378,200
2021$216,400$73,500$289,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps