11 TALPEY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 TALPEY AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
000140
Owner
CHALIFOUR DANIEL L
Assessment
$1,331,700
Appraisal
$1,331,700
PID
135
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$809,600$1,331,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$809,600$1,331,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHALIFOUR DANIEL L
Co-Owner
Address152 FORESTVIEW DR
SPOFFORD, NH 03462
Sale Price$1,700,000
Book & Page 19506/773
Sale Date09/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHALIFOUR DANIEL L$1,700,00019506/77309/06/2024
LOUIS PAMELA L O/DAVID N$742,00016331/080305/25/2012
DUNHAM-FULMER MARY ELLEN TRUSTEE$014930/038308/04/2006
DUNHAM-FULMER MARY ELLEN TRUSTEE$014632/002809/28/2005
DUNHAM-FULMER MARY ELLEN TRUSTEE$014138/082405/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,433
Replacement Cost: $634,486
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 952 714
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 712 712
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 55 55
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 55 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 340 0
   3,438 2,433

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$809,600
Appraised Value$809,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,700$719,700$1,190,400
2023$470,700$674,700$1,145,400
2022$427,700$674,700$1,102,400
2021$355,800$575,700$931,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,700$719,700$1,190,400
2023$470,700$674,700$1,145,400
2022$427,700$674,700$1,102,400
2021$355,800$575,700$931,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps