3 SPARHAWK WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SPARHAWK WAY
Mblu
0071/ 0003/E / /
Acct#
001385
Owner
CROMLEY ELIZABETH C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$868,200
Appraisal
$868,200
PID
1351
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,800$383,400$868,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,800$383,400$868,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCROMLEY ELIZABETH C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerELIZABETH C CROMLEY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 772
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16124/0813
Sale Date07/06/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROMLEY ELIZABETH C TRUSTEE$016124/081307/06/2011
CROMLEY ELIZABETH C$286,0009124/015911/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $584,333
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 923 923
BASFIRST FLOOR 876 876
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 823 617
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 168 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
SLBSLAB 876 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,038 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Land$383,400
Appraised Value$383,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,500$383,400$826,900
2023$443,500$325,900$769,400
2022$408,600$249,200$657,800
2021$352,300$239,600$591,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,500$383,400$826,900
2023$443,500$325,900$769,400
2022$408,600$249,200$657,800
2021$352,300$239,600$591,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps