345 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
345 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0054/ / /
Acct#
001386
Owner
WANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN
Assessment
$675,500
Appraisal
$675,500
PID
1352
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$418,000$675,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$418,000$675,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN
Co-Owner
Address3 SPARROW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18820/512
Sale Date09/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN$018820/51209/24/2021
WANG ANDY$137,00016932/008212/01/2014
WEINSTEIN KING$118,17916705/057409/26/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$016577/023604/04/2013
MORSE STEPHEN H/DONNA M$015871/089705/20/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $344,752
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,976 1,976
CANCANOPY 42 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,376 0
SLBSLAB 350 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   3,856 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$418,000
Appraised Value$418,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,500$390,100$647,600
2023$257,500$353,000$610,500
2022$255,900$292,600$548,500
2021$214,500$255,500$470,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,500$390,100$647,600
2023$257,500$353,000$610,500
2022$255,900$292,600$548,500
2021$214,500$255,500$470,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps