40 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
Mblu
0060/ 0009/C / /
Acct#
001388
Owner
CONNORS EMILY
Assessment
$914,000
Appraisal
$914,000
PID
1354
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,300$411,700$914,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,300$411,700$914,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS EMILY
Co-Owner
Address40 ORCHARD FARMS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$555,000
Book & Page 18028/98
Sale Date08/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONNORS EMILY$555,00018028/9808/21/2019
CAMPBELL GREGORY S/KATE$204,0005348/029703/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,133
Replacement Cost: $603,603
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,548 1,161
BASFIRST FLOOR 972 972
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 972 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 244 0
   4,312 2,133

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$411,700
Appraised Value$411,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  500.00 S.F.$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,900$411,700$862,600
2023$450,900$319,100$770,000
2022$417,500$293,300$710,800
2021$350,700$257,300$608,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,900$411,700$862,600
2023$450,900$319,100$770,000
2022$417,500$293,300$710,800
2021$350,700$257,300$608,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps