YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
73 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
73 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0069/ / /
Acct#
001390
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN LILY
Assessment
$465,000
Appraisal
$465,000
PID
1356
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$171,900
$293,100
$465,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$171,900
$293,100
$465,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN LILY
Co-Owner
HAYES MARK E
Address
73 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$359,000
Book & Page
18636/433
Sale Date
04/19/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MCLAUGHLIN LILY
$359,000
18636/433
04/19/2021
CAMPBELL ELEANOR S
$0
16645/0034
06/27/2013
CAMPBELL ELEANOR S
$114,200
8333/0228
07/01/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
780
Replacement Cost:
$236,434
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$167,900
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
520
520
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
520
260
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
192
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
520
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
392
0
2,144
780
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FLU2
BRICK
2.00 UNITS
$1,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
150
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
Land
$293,100
Appraised Value
$293,100
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
200.00 S.F.
$3,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$158,600
$293,100
$451,700
2023
$155,400
$245,700
$401,100
2022
$142,100
$211,200
$353,300
2021
$119,600
$189,600
$309,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$158,600
$293,100
$451,700
2023
$155,400
$245,700
$401,100
2022
$142,100
$211,200
$353,300
2021
$119,600
$189,600
$309,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2025
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps