16 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
Mblu
0032/ 0111/ / /
Acct#
001394
Owner
KARU CANDACE
Assessment
$646,100
Appraisal
$646,100
PID
1360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,800$391,300$646,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,800$391,300$646,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKARU CANDACE
Co-Owner
Address3 LONG COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$728,111
Book & Page 19661/103
Sale Date05/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KARU CANDACE$728,11119661/10305/16/2025
COGLIANO - TRUSTEE JERRY J$019586/24801/03/2025
COGLIANO JERRY J$019182/36801/05/2023
COGLIANO MARY LOU$019182/36501/05/2023
COGLIANO MARY LOU$018976/77303/14/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $346,237
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 968 968
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 704 704
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,384 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$391,300
Appraised Value$391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,300$365,200$572,500
2023$207,300$330,400$537,700
2022$206,600$273,900$480,500
2021$173,000$239,100$412,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,300$365,200$572,500
2023$207,300$330,400$537,700
2022$206,600$273,900$480,500
2021$173,000$239,100$412,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps