10 NUBBLE POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 NUBBLE POINT
Mblu
0025/ 0180/A / /
Acct#
001402
Owner
ADAMS SUSAN COLE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$3,009,900
Appraisal
$3,009,900
PID
1368
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$2,610,000$3,009,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$2,610,000$3,009,900

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS SUSAN COLE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerNUBBLE POINT REALTY TRUST
Address1323 DOUGLAS BEND RD
GALLATIU, TN 37066
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16859/0600
Sale Date07/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS SUSAN COLE TRUSTEE$016859/060007/25/2014
ADAMS SUSAN COLE TRUSTEE$016730/017611/12/2013
ADAMS SUSAN COLE TRUSTEE$015537/015112/29/2008
ADAMS SUSAN COLE TRUSTEE$08069/014101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,375
Replacement Cost: $540,349
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,485 1,485
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 890 890
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,178 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 571 0
   4,124 2,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Land$2,610,000
Appraised Value$2,610,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,300$2,174,900$2,543,200
2023$368,300$1,539,700$1,908,000
2022$338,800$2,233,000$2,571,800
2021$284,100$1,313,100$1,597,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,300$2,174,900$2,543,200
2023$368,300$1,539,700$1,908,000
2022$338,800$2,233,000$2,571,800
2021$284,100$1,313,100$1,597,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps