17 FROST HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 FROST HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
001404
Owner
HUGHES TREVOR/GABRIELLA
Assessment
$955,000
Appraisal
$955,000
PID
1370
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$746,700$208,300$955,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$746,700$208,300$955,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES TREVOR/GABRIELLA
Co-Owner
Address17 FROST HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$12,000
Book & Page 16664/0360
Sale Date07/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES TREVOR/GABRIELLA$12,00016664/036007/08/2013
HUGHES TREVOR/GABRIELLA$264,00010633/004805/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $493,383
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
WDKDECK, WOOD 645 0
   4,005 3,080
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $390,637
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 968 968
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 616 616
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 168 168
CANCANOPY 104 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 49 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 956 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 172 0
   3,033 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Land$208,300
Appraised Value$208,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1000.00 S.F.$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$667,200$208,300$875,500
2023$667,200$178,600$845,800
2022$608,200$141,800$750,000
2021$525,200$126,900$652,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$667,200$208,300$875,500
2023$667,200$178,600$845,800
2022$608,200$141,800$750,000
2021$525,200$126,900$652,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps