37 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
001405
Owner
COLELL MICHAEL P JR
Assessment
$456,800
Appraisal
$456,800
PID
1371
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,100$377,700$456,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,100$377,700$456,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLELL MICHAEL P JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1533
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 16561/0514
Sale Date03/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLELL MICHAEL P JR$200,00016561/051403/20/2013
MCLAUGHLIN JUDITH A$016364/085606/11/2012
COLELL MARY M$10,0002404/020808/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 536
Replacement Cost: $111,364
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 536 536
   536 536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$377,700
Appraised Value$377,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,100$352,600$431,700
2023$79,100$319,000$398,100
2022$74,000$264,400$338,400
2021$61,900$230,800$292,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,100$352,600$431,700
2023$79,100$319,000$398,100
2022$74,000$264,400$338,400
2021$61,900$230,800$292,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps