35 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
001406
Owner
COLELL MICHAEL P JR
Assessment
$529,400
Appraisal
$529,400
PID
1372
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,400$393,000$529,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,400$393,000$529,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLELL MICHAEL P JR
Co-OwnerCOLELL-CLARKE PATRICIA TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 1533
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17105/0087
Sale Date09/25/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLELL MICHAEL P JR$017105/008709/25/2015
COLELL MICHAEL P JR$016364/085906/11/2012
COLELL MARY M$01483/046801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $190,987
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
CRLBSMT CRAWL 912 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
   2,064 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$393,000
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,400$366,800$503,200
2023$136,400$331,800$468,200
2022$127,300$275,100$402,400
2021$106,600$240,100$346,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,400$366,800$503,200
2023$136,400$331,800$468,200
2022$127,300$275,100$402,400
2021$106,600$240,100$346,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps