20 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
Mblu
0032/ 0113/ / /
Acct#
001407
Owner
CLARK STEPHEN G/SUSAN M
Assessment
$422,400
Appraisal
$422,400
PID
1373
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,500$336,900$422,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,500$336,900$422,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK STEPHEN G/SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address85 MALVERN STREET
MELROSE, MA 01176
Sale Price$162,081
Book & Page 16986/0478
Sale Date03/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARK STEPHEN G/SUSAN M$162,08116986/047803/13/2015
COLEMAN MARY E$01596/040001/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 660
Replacement Cost: $119,719
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
   800 660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$336,900
Appraised Value$336,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,300$314,500$384,800
2023$70,300$284,500$354,800
2022$54,900$235,800$290,700
2021$54,900$205,900$260,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,300$314,500$384,800
2023$70,300$284,500$354,800
2022$54,900$235,800$290,700
2021$54,900$205,900$260,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps