170 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
001410
Owner
MANNIX WALTER/LINDA
Assessment
$824,500
Appraisal
$824,500
PID
1376
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$396,600$824,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$396,600$824,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMANNIX WALTER/LINDA
Co-Owner
Address170 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$537,500
Book & Page 17904/787
Sale Date03/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANNIX WALTER/LINDA$537,50017904/78703/01/2019
STEFANINI CHARLES A/KATHLEEN M$534,00017593/066310/27/2017
PETROV IVAYLO P$385,00015175/006805/31/2007
RICHEY MICHAEL X$385,00014402/003903/15/2005
COLES ARLINE S$7,8002518/028502/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $543,308
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,044 1,044
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,008 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 200 0
PTOPATIO 264 0
   4,196 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$396,600
Appraised Value$396,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,600$396,600$753,200
2023$356,600$253,800$610,400
2022$356,300$253,800$610,100
2021$298,400$237,900$536,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,600$396,600$753,200
2023$356,600$253,800$610,400
2022$356,300$253,800$610,100
2021$298,400$237,900$536,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps