6 RAY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 RAY AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0056/A / /
Acct#
001411
Owner
DENAULT AMY B/DAVD A
Assessment
$545,600
Appraisal
$545,600
PID
1377
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$356,700$545,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$356,700$545,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDENAULT AMY B/DAVD A
Co-Owner
Address6 RINDGE RD
PALMER, MA 01069
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 18399/654
Sale Date09/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENAULT AMY B/DAVD A$430,00018399/65409/30/2020
BOSSIE/GILIS ENTERPRISES LLC$199,00018091/10111/04/2019
BULLWINKLE BIAGINA E$115,00014452/093905/05/2005
COLETTI ENRICO J$014348/068912/28/2004
COLETTI ENRICO J$011556/013004/17/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 881
Replacement Cost: $254,624
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 881 881
CRLBSMT CRAWL 881 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 184 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,186 881

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$356,700
Appraised Value$356,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,000$317,100$491,100
2023$174,000$297,300$471,300
2022$160,200$297,300$457,500
2021$134,400$253,700$388,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,000$317,100$491,100
2023$174,000$297,300$471,300
2022$160,200$297,300$457,500
2021$134,400$253,700$388,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps