1 KELLEY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 KELLEY LANE
Mblu
0049/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
001412
Owner
RUBIN JUDITH D
Assessment
$602,800
Appraisal
$602,800
PID
1378
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,900$213,900$602,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,900$213,900$602,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRUBIN JUDITH D
Co-Owner
Address1 KELLEY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16067/0152
Sale Date03/15/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUBIN JUDITH D$016067/015203/15/2011
KELLEY JUDITH D$015904/049907/16/2010
KELLEY BRIAN J/JUDITH D$118,0005416/030006/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $437,540
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,952 1,952
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
SLBSLAB 300 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,036 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 324 0
   3,632 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Land$213,900
Appraised Value$213,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$49,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,900$213,900$567,800
2023$353,900$200,900$554,800
2022$309,900$181,500$491,400
2021$264,400$162,000$426,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,900$213,900$567,800
2023$353,900$200,900$554,800
2022$309,900$181,500$491,400
2021$264,400$162,000$426,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps