24 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0120/ / /
Acct#
000143
Owner
CAREY KAREN
Assessment
$717,100
Appraisal
$717,100
PID
138
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$551,500$717,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$551,500$717,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCAREY KAREN
Co-Owner
Address22 BAYVIEW AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$252,000
Book & Page 17340/0758
Sale Date10/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAREY KAREN$252,00017340/075810/12/2016
ANDERSON ERIC S/PAULA M TRUSTEES$016497/088412/20/2012
ANDERSON ERIC S/PAULA M$28,0002404/020908/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $223,218
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
CRLBSMT CRAWL 516 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 260 0
SLBSLAB 264 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   2,016 884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$551,500
Appraised Value$551,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  42.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,600$793,900$959,500
2023$165,600$334,300$499,900
2022$154,800$334,300$489,100
2021$129,500$292,500$422,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,600$793,900$959,500
2023$165,600$334,300$499,900
2022$154,800$334,300$489,100
2021$129,500$292,500$422,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps