YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
34 MITCHELL ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
34 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0093/ / /
Acct#
001414
Owner
COLLINGS NORMAN HRS OF
Assessment
$558,300
Appraisal
$558,300
PID
1380
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$183,900
$374,400
$558,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$183,900
$374,400
$558,300
Owner of Record
Owner
COLLINGS NORMAN HRS OF
Co-Owner
Address
C/O CLAIRE COLLINGS
34 MITCHELL RD
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
5205/0070
Sale Date
01/01/1900
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
COLLINGS NORMAN HRS OF
$0
5205/0070
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,312
Replacement Cost:
$257,660
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$182,900
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,312
1,312
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
136
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,312
0
2,760
1,312
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.1
Frontage
Land
$374,400
Appraised Value
$374,400
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
96.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$183,900
$349,400
$533,300
2023
$183,900
$316,100
$500,000
2022
$171,700
$262,000
$433,700
2021
$149,800
$228,800
$378,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$183,900
$349,400
$533,300
2023
$183,900
$316,100
$500,000
2022
$171,700
$262,000
$433,700
2021
$149,800
$228,800
$378,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps