32 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 OAK STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0087/ / /
Acct#
001422
Owner
COLLINS ROBERT F/BARBARA
Assessment
$563,800
Appraisal
$563,800
PID
1388
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$386,200$563,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$386,200$563,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS ROBERT F/BARBARA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1953
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$10,000
Book & Page 2270/0092
Sale Date10/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLLINS ROBERT F/BARBARA$10,0002270/009210/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $228,841
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,008 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   2,448 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$386,200
Appraised Value$386,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,600$360,500$538,100
2023$177,600$326,100$503,700
2022$166,000$270,300$436,300
2021$139,400$236,000$375,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,600$360,500$538,100
2023$177,600$326,100$503,700
2022$166,000$270,300$436,300
2021$139,400$236,000$375,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps