333 LONG SANDS ROAD #12T
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #12T
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 012T/ /
Acct#
001423
Owner
GARRIGAN THOMAS
Assessment
$154,900
Appraisal
$154,900
PID
1389
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,700$140,200$154,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,700$140,200$154,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRIGAN THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address234A WOOD ST
WOODVILLE, MA 01784
Sale Price$62,000
Book & Page 19872/201
Sale Date03/25/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARRIGAN THOMAS$62,00019872/20103/25/2026
RAFFERTY FRANCIS/KIMBERLY$014356/037901/19/2005
COLLINS WILLIAM/ROSEMARY$10,0003570/018707/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 208
Replacement Cost: $21,668
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Trailer
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 208 208
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
   336 208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,700$140,200$154,900
2023$88,200$19,800$108,000
2022$76,800$19,800$96,600
2021$66,400$17,300$83,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,700$140,200$154,900
2023$88,200$19,800$108,000
2022$76,800$19,800$96,600
2021$66,400$17,300$83,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps