413 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
413 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0007/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
000144
Owner
TOTAL VACATION LLC
Assessment
$3,887,100
Appraisal
$3,887,100
PID
139
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,512,100$2,375,000$3,887,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,512,100$2,375,000$3,887,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOTAL VACATION LLC
Co-Owner
Address37 BEECHWOOD RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02482
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17918/537
Sale Date03/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOTAL VACATION LLC$017918/53703/19/2019
TOTAL ORTHOPEDICS LLC$017878/47701/07/2019
SHAH VIVEK M$2,300,00017831/40010/19/2018
BENNETT CHARLES E TRUSTEE$016486/076812/06/2012
BENNETT CHARLES E/NEWMAN FRANK D$910,0008662/017105/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 5,673
Replacement Cost: $1,724,550
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,224,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,534 3,534
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,353 1,353
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 420 210
CRLBSMT CRAWL 3,003 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 768 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 178 0
PTOPATIO 586 0
SLBSLAB 621 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 286 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 816 0
   12,333 5,673
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 948
Replacement Cost: $284,286
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 550 550
BASFIRST FLOOR 398 398
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 350 0
SLBSLAB 200 0
   1,498 948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7002
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM5.00 UNITS$13,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1091
DescriptionMULTI WTR  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Land$2,375,000
Appraised Value$2,375,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  684.00 S.F.$61,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,160,300$2,375,000$3,535,300
2023$1,297,600$2,375,000$3,672,600
2022$1,159,300$2,375,000$3,534,300
2021$978,800$2,009,600$2,988,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,160,300$2,375,000$3,535,300
2023$1,297,600$2,375,000$3,672,600
2022$1,159,300$2,375,000$3,534,300
2021$978,800$2,009,600$2,988,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps