4 PEASE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PEASE WAY
Mblu
0032/ 0156/ / /
Acct#
001425
Owner
TOLMAN ROBERTA M/CAROLYN M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$680,200
Appraisal
$680,200
PID
1391
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$389,600$680,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$389,600$680,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLMAN ROBERTA M/CAROLYN M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROBERTA M/CAROLYN M TOLMAN REV LIV TRSTS
Address12 HARBOR ST
PEPPERELL, MA 01463
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17079/0111
Sale Date08/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOLMAN ROBERTA M/CAROLYN M TRUSTEES$017079/011108/12/2015
TOLMAN ROBERTA/CAROLYN$50,0005499/013407/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,385
Replacement Cost: $358,815
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 905 905
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 41 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 28 0
   2,888 1,385

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,700$363,600$605,300
2023$241,700$329,000$570,700
2022$241,700$272,700$514,400
2021$206,900$238,100$445,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,700$363,600$605,300
2023$241,700$329,000$570,700
2022$241,700$272,700$514,400
2021$206,900$238,100$445,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps