1400 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1400 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0097/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
001426
Owner
1400 GROUP LLC
Assessment
$2,392,000
Appraisal
$2,392,000
PID
1392
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,681,200$710,800$2,392,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,681,200$710,800$2,392,000

Owner of Record
Owner1400 GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address1400 US ROUTE 1 STE 2
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 17601/0459
Sale Date11/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
1400 GROUP LLC$270,00017601/045911/07/2017
COLLOPY ROBERT L/JUNE R TRUSTEES$014343/033612/31/2004
COLLOPY JUNE R$01432/020801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 7,700
Replacement Cost: $943,918
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$887,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms10
Total Bedrms4
Total Baths8
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,110 4,110
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,590 3,590
CANCANOPY 120 0
SLBSLAB 4,110 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   12,002 7,700
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 6,000
Replacement Cost: $826,937
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$793,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:3
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS MDL-94
Total Rooms08
Total Bedrms04
Total Baths3
1st Floor Use: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 4,000 4,000
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,000 2,000
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
SLBSLAB 2,000 0
   8,080 6,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
ZoneR1-5
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.74
Frontage
Land$710,800
Appraised Value$710,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,529,000$710,800$2,239,800
2023$1,545,000$656,100$2,201,100
2022$1,560,800$656,100$2,216,900
2021$1,319,200$437,400$1,756,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,529,000$710,800$2,239,800
2023$1,545,000$656,100$2,201,100
2022$1,560,800$656,100$2,216,900
2021$1,319,200$437,400$1,756,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps