26 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0087/C / /
Acct#
001429
Owner
BISSET BARBARA J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$655,900
Appraisal
$655,900
PID
1395
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$317,500$655,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$317,500$655,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBISSET BARBARA J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCRANNA MICHAEL
Address26 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13531/0203
Sale Date09/24/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BISSET BARBARA J TRUSTEE$013531/020309/24/2003
BISSET BARBARA J TRUSTEE$012688/029903/27/2003
BISSET BARBARA J$300,00010883/009708/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $442,896
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,392 1,044
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   3,768 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Land$317,500
Appraised Value$317,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,700$317,500$599,200
2023$281,700$205,200$486,900
2022$281,000$180,800$461,800
2021$234,900$180,800$415,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,700$317,500$599,200
2023$281,700$205,200$486,900
2022$281,000$180,800$461,800
2021$234,900$180,800$415,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps