21 SKYLARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 SKYLARK LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
001434
Owner
ATWOOD - TRUSTEE STEVEN W
Assessment
$597,500
Appraisal
$597,500
PID
1400
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,500$277,000$597,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,500$277,000$597,500

Owner of Record
OwnerATWOOD - TRUSTEE STEVEN W
Co-OwnerATWOOD FAMILY YORK REALTY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1743
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19674/289
Sale Date06/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ATWOOD - TRUSTEE STEVEN W$019674/28906/04/2025
ATWOOD STEVEN W TRUSTEE$016079/064209/19/2009
ATWOOD ALICE C/STEVEN W$49,99914353/075201/03/2005
POTTER RICHARD/DONNA$15,5009681/027309/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $376,026
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 818 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 587 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
PTOPATIO 150 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,134 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
   3,999 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$277,000
Appraised Value$277,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,100$254,000$551,100
2023$297,100$216,400$513,500
2022$277,900$216,400$494,300
2021$232,800$144,300$377,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,100$254,000$551,100
2023$297,100$216,400$513,500
2022$277,900$216,400$494,300
2021$232,800$144,300$377,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000
201231VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps